Skip to Main Content

Results

Warrior Results

                           Weekend Warrior Running Total     August 3rd      
                       
  This Week Name Events Played Previous Total   This Week Name Events Played Previous Total
1 21 Bill O'Donnell 12 102 123   12 Deb Bartunek 8 34 46
2 0 Andy Glass 10 119 119   0 Alex Thayer 4 45.5 45.5
3 21 Scot Smith 11 90 111   0 Al McClure 5 39 39
4 22 Marge Klein 14 86.5 108.5   0 Jim Connely 6 38 38
5 24 Andy Butler 10 80.5 104.5   0 Mike Skeen 3 32 32
6 15 Shelly Hartford 12 87 102   0 Jason Wagoner 2 20 20
7 17 Bill Johnston 12 75.5 92.5   0 Preston Skeen 1 10.5 10.5
8 0 John Langdon 10 92 92   0 Jon Loetterle 1 9.5 9.5
9 0 Monte Dart 9 91 91   0 Rich Gion 1 8 8
10 14 Brian Hawes 12 73 87   0 Dave Barrett 1 6 6
11 12 Tom McCoy 11 74.5 86.5            
12 0 Taylor Hawes 8 86 86            
13 20 D. Brennfoerder 8 63.5 83.5            
14 24 Jeff Wallace 8 56 80            
15 18 Nate Eggers 11 59 77            
16 15 Marge Krull 10 61 76            
17 0 Rich Curry 8 74.5 74.5            
18 0 John Bartunek 8 71 71            
19 10 Terry Gerber 10 59.5 69.5            
20 0 Troy Fry 9 67 67            
21 17 Scott Propp 8 48.5 65.5            
22 0 Greg Schultz 6 64 64            
23 0 Jeff McCoy 10 58.5 58.5            
24 0 Kevin Dart 5 49 49            

 

Club Championship Results

5-Points Bank Hastings Open
SATURDAY, June 29th & SUNDAY June 30th    


3rd Flight

1st Place Low Gross      Lynn Burge          92               99               191             $200
2nd Place Low Gross     Phil Maynard       93               101             194             $175 

1st Place Low Net          Walt Dieken         71               69               140             $175
Tie 2nd Place Low Net   Steve Ernst           78               73               151             $137.50
                                      Bill Esser              69               82               151             $137.50



2nd Flight

1st Place                         Ray Bonifas         84               92               176             $200
2nd Place                        Bill O’Donnell      93               87               180             $175
3rd Place                         Terry Gerber        88               93               181             $150
Tie 4th Place                   Scott Sawyers      89               93               182             $87.50
                                      Brian Keever        86               96               182             $87.50
                                      Mark Dickey        92               90               182             $87.50
                                      Brad Lindblad      91               91               182             $87.50


1st Flight

1st Place                         Scott Propp          80               84               164             $200
Tie 2nd Place                  Darren Glass        77               89               166             $162.50
                                      Gary Pechar         81               85               166             $162.50
4th Place                         Wayne Hesman    82               86               168             $125
5th Place                         Rich Portwood     87               86               173             $100
6th Place                         John Bartunek      87               87               174             $75


Ladies Flight

1st Low Gross                Sara Knaub          76               75               151             $200
2nd Low Gross               Shelly Hartford    89               86               175             $175
3rd Low Gross               Karen Johnson     95               91               186             $150

1st Low Net                    Marge Klein         68               69               137             $175
2nd Low Net                   Becky Maul          73               68               141             $150
3rd Low Net                   Vera Zabloudil     70               73               143             $125


Senior Flight

Tie 1st Low Gross        Scot Smith             75                  85                  160      $162.50
                                      Murray Wilson      78                  82                  160      $162.50
                                      Bill Biggs               80                  80                  160      $162.50
                                      Barry Ballou          79                  81                  160      $162.50

1st Low Net                   Dan Zabloudil        67                  73                  140      $150 
2nd Low Net                   Allan McClure        71                  72                  143      $62.50


President’s Flight

1st Place                        Christian Steele     80                  77                  157      $200
2nd Place                       Scott Voightman    76                  90                  166      $175
3rd Place                        Jeremiah Lepird     79                  88                  167      $150
4th Place                        Joey Holling          85                  83                  168      $125
5th Place                        Steve Conover       81                  91                  172      $100



Championship Flight

Hastings Champ        Mitch Oswald       74                 79                 153     $225
2nd Place                      Casey St. John      75                 79                 154     $200
3rd Place                       Alex Thayer          79                 76                 155     $175
4th Place                       Jared Blackwell    78                 79                 157     $150


Championship Flight

Hastings Champ         Mitch Oswald       74                 79                 153     $225
2nd Place                      Casey St. John      75                 79                 154     $200
3rd Place                      Alex Thayer          79                 76                 155     $175
4th Place                       Jared Blackwell    78                 79                 157     $150
Tie 5th Place                Brad Novich         80                 78                 158     $112.50
                                      Mike Sabata          79                 79                 158     $112.50




 


Southern Hills Golf Course
MGA STAG – September 4th, 2019
4-Man Scramble

Hole #1                       Longest Putt Made                             Ray Bonifas
Hole #4                       Longest Putt Made                             Garrett Engelhardt
Hole #6                       Closest to Pin 1st Shot (Sr. only)         Murray Wilson
Hole #13                     Longest Putt Made                             Bill O’Donnell
Hole #14                     Longest Putt Made                             Derek Phelps
Hole #17                     Closest to Pin 1st Shot (Jr. only)         Mike Partridge


SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

1st  Place $30.00 each (55)
C. Dickerson                  M. Wilson                      C. St. John                     D. Phelps   

2nd Place $20.00 each (60)
R. Rader                         S. St. John                     B. Saathoff                     B. Skrobecki

SENIOR PRESIDENT’S FLIGHT

1st Place $30.00 each (62)
B. O’Donnell                 J. Mace                           J. Caba                           W. Dieken

2nd, 3rd & 4th Place $10.00 each (65)
J. Oberg                         R. Meyer                        T. Preuss

L. Ackerman                  M. Partridge

R. Drudik                       R. Hohlen                      Pat Bonifas                     Bill Coats


CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

1st Place $30.00 each (59)
P. Englund                     T. Hohlen                       M. Kroll

2nd Place $20.00 each (62)
J. Stroh                          J. Nienhueser                  J. Lipovsky                    S. Mousel

3rd Place $10.00 each (63)
G. Engelhardt                 J. Lepird                         Nick Powell                             Joe Callan

 
    

 

Stagette & Round Robin

Southern Hills Golf Course
MGA STAG – July 31st, 2019
4-Man Scramble

Hole #1           Longest Putt Made                             John Bonham
Hole #4           Longest Putt Made                             Ray Gangwish
Hole #6           Closest to Pin 1st Shot                         Murray Wilson
Hole #13         Longest Putt Made                             Preston Englund
Hole #14         Longest Putt Made                             Casey St. John
Hole #17         Closest to Pin 1st Shot                         Ronnie Hohlen

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

1st  & 2nd Place $25.00 each (57)
P. Englund                     T. Hohlen                       A. Rostvet                      M. Biede

J. Stroh                          J. Lipovsky                    S. Mousel                       A. Lowry   

3rd Place 5.00 each (60)
E. Volzke                       A J Fruchtl                     E. Smith                         Fangmeyer

PRESIDENT’S FLIGHT

1st Place $30.00 each (64)
J. Bonham                      L. Knaub                        C. Gill                            S. Vonderfecht

2nd Place $20.00 each (65)
S. Trausch                      T. Nienhueser                 B J Katzberg                   B. Ablott

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

1st Place $30.00 each (57)
C. Dickerson                  M. Wilson                      M. Durham                    C. St. John

2nd Place $20.00 each (59)
R. Rader                         S. St. John                     B. Saathoff                     B. Skrobecki

SENIOR PRESIDENT’S FLIGHT

1st Place $30.00 each (61)
M. May                          L. Ackerman                  R. Gangwish                  R. Kothe

2nd Place $20.00 each (64)
J. Oberg                         R. Meyer                        T. Pruess                        J. Mace

3rd Place  $5.00 each (69)
D. Valentine                             J. Detour                        D. Douglas                     B. Parr


 
 
 


 

Ladies Fall Golf 2019 
Week #3  September 17th
S.H. Scotch & Scramble

GROUP 1

1st Place $20.00 ea          (29) M. Staehr                J. Albin
                                               
2nd/3rd Place $12.50 ea   (31) J. Schmidt       S. Hartford
                                                D. Bartunek    C. Wilson

4th/5th  Place $3.00 ea     (33)  L. St. John      T. Ludemann
                                                J. Harpold       T. Gangwish
                                                J. Dickerson    C. Young
                                                C. Parr             S. Graham

GROUP 2

1st Place $20.00 ea          (31) R. Bosle          P. Krueger

2nd Place $15.00 ea         (32) B. Hermann     W. Kummer

3rd Place $10.00 ea         (34)  S. Maul           R. Svoboda

4th/5th Place $6.25 ea      (35) S. Lynn            L. Janssen
                                                M. Konen        R. Valentine   


All ties will be split

Men's Fall Golf 2019
Week #2 September 16
2-Man Scramble

GROUP 1

 

1st Place $20.00 each             (29) G. Selko P. Weber

2nd - 4th Place $11.00 each    (30)   P. Englund A. Butler
                                                       C. Dickerson G. Young
                                                       T. Haskins A. Wescoat

5th Place $1.25 each                (31) G. Reiner R. Perdew

GROUP 2

1st & 2nd Place $17.50 ea         (30) N. Eggers W. Dieken
                                                           B. Fox T. Wilhelms

3rd Place $10.00 each                (31) R. Mattison A. Paul

4th & 5th Place $6.25 each        (32) R. Hahne J. Beach
                                                           M. Dart J. Lind

All ties will be split

Your Next Round is Right Here!